top of page

ELITE STARS WINTER BASKETBALL LEAGUE

SUPER JUNIOR

GRADE 1-2

Coach: Mark Burgess

Supervisor: 

Keegan Burgess

Benjamin Wakefield

Reed Powley

Cole Everitt-Walker

Lucas Everitt-Walker

Abby Cummings

Elite%20Stars2.jpg

Coach: Tyler Ball

Supervisor: Stephanie DeSousa

Ava DeSousa

Scott Mackenzie

Harlyn Borghese

Rylyn Borghese

Olivia Wiebe

Luka Smale

Roan Ball

EL Creations logo.jpeg

Coach: Spencer VanHouwelingen

Supervisor: Jody Knight

Logan VanHouwelingen

Nathan Thompson

Saathiya Vandeyar

Monico Ferreira

Colin Knight

Terra-Lynn Walker

Johnny Kochel

noad chiropractic2.PNG

Coach: Brynn Roberts

Supervisor: Kurtis Briggs

Alistair Roberts

Elyse Philbrook

Jack Vigneux

Ian Acha

Cameron Hodgins

Will Boyes

Carson Taylor

RC Pet services.jpg

Coach: Alison Remy

Supervisor: Shannon Dodson

Jamieson Daynard

Nolan Dodson

Jamaul Perry

Wesley Graham

Micah Reda

Theodore Fonville

image001.gif

Coach: Jack Girden

Supervisor: Kaidynce Rosso

Logan Williams

Deacon Cook

Wyatt Landowski

Riker Cambell

Mason Coxon

Corbin Hrstic

SCHEDULE

Schedule is subject to change - Always check on game day!

All games at PARKSIDE COLLEGIATE unless otherwise noted

Sunday, January 29th

11:00 - COURT 1 - Railway City Pet Services vs Elite Stars

11:00 - COURT 2 - Talbot Trail Physiotherapy vs E&L Creations

12:00 - COURT 2 - Graham Scott Enns vs Noad Chiropractic

Sunday, February 5th

11:00 - COURT 1 - E&L Creations vs Railway City Pet Services

11:00 - COURT 2 - Elite Stars vs Noad Chiropractic

12:00 - COURT 2 - Graham Scott Enns vs Talbot Trail Physiotherapy

Sunday, February 12th

11:00 - COURT 1 - Talbot Trail Physiotherapy vs Noad Chiropractic

11:00 - COURT 2 - Elite Stars vs E&L Creations

12:00 - COURT 2 - Graham Scott Enns vs Railway City Pet Services

Sunday, February 19th

11:00 - COURT 1 - Talbot Trail Physiotherapy vs Elite Stars

11:00 - COURT 2 - Noad Chiropractic vs Railway City Pet Services

12:00 - COURT 2 - Graham Scott Enns vs E&L Creations

Sunday, February 26th

11:00 - COURT 1 - E&L Creations vs Noad Chiropractic

11:00 - COURT 2 - Talbot Trail Physiotherapy vs Railway City Pet

12:00 - COURT 2 - Graham Scott Enns vs Elite Stars

Sunday, March 5th

11:00 - COURT 1 - Elite Stars vs Talbot Trail Physiotherapy

11:00 - COURT 2 - Noad Chiropractic vs Railway City Pet Services

12:00 - COURT 2 - Graham Scott Enns vs E&L Creations

bottom of page