top of page

ELITE STARS WINTER BASKETBALL LEAGUE

INTERMEDIATE

GRADE 5/6

Coach: Brynn Roberts

Asst Coach: 

Marshall Roberts

Brycen Landowski

Cohen Birmingham

Landen Peckham

Luca Hansford

Kian Wardle

Luke Van Straten

Zachary Gunby

RC Pet services.jpg

Coach: Nick Lawrence

Asst Coach: 

Kolson Bourdeau

Eli Smith

Peyton Fish

Anthony Capone

Malcolm Graham

Aleczander Martens

Nash Martens

Dayton Slaughter

QuickLane_Blue_CMYK_v1.png

Co Coach: Leah Friesen

Co Coach: Sophia Walt

Amy Friesen

Olivia Bernardo

Haley Schaap

Isabella Durnin

Tamaya Centen

Rylee Bailey

Vivian Thompson

Viktoria Green

Elite%20Stars2.jpg

Coach: Josh Hatch

Asst Coach: 

Jace Hatch

Xavier Shear

Ryker Cornelissen

Jack Knight

Ava Stortz

Carson Cook

Justin Belen

Kaleb Bogart

L+L cleaning logo.jpg

Coach: Chantal Gordon

Asst Coach: 

Jax Janssen-Ryan

Blake Sawyer

Malachi Fingal

Jayden Steenbergen

Evan Robinson

Winden Ayco

Hudson Cook

Xavier Niragira

Jackson Willoughby

remax joe roz.jpg

Co Coach: Brock Brown

Co Coach: Andrew Aaviku

Jonathan Danowski

Caiden Brown

Kahbrel Luckas

Ethan Vaughan

Nolan Kinkade

Micah Larocque

Ben Annett

Harrison Beer

image0.jpeg

Coach: Jeff Lauzon

Asst Coach: 

Greyson Hrstic

Flynn O'Donnell

Henry Schiller

Mateo Polio

Noah Lauzon

Hayden Wilson

Dax O'Sullivan

Brody Bale

Coach: Ben Girden

Asst Coach: 

Finn DiMeo

Ellie Parry

Emmett Gauthier

Landen Fairbanks

Tristan Mcleish

Heydon Graves

Linkin Challis

Matthew Adzija

Talbot Trail_logo.JPG

SCHEDULE

Schedule is subject to change - Always check on game day!

All games at PARKSIDE COLLEGIATE COURT 2 unless otherwise noted

NEXT GAME

Sunday, February 25th

4:00 - Talbot Trail Physiotherapy vs Quick Lane Auto

5:00 - Re/Max vs L&L Cleaning

6:00 - Elite Stars vs Derek's Auto Repair

7:00 - Big Dog Smokey Hot Sauce vs Railway City Pet Services

Sunday, March 3rd

4:00 - Railway City Pet Services vs L&L Cleaning

5:00 - Big Dog Smokey Hot Sauce vs Elite Stars

6:00 - Re/Max vs Quick Lane Auto

7:00 - Derek's Auto Repair vs Talbot Trail Physiotherapy

Sunday, March 10th - NO GAMES - MARCH BREAK

Sunday, March 17th

4:00 - Derek's Auto Repair vs Re/Max

5:00 - Talbot Trail Physiotherapy vs Big Dog Smokey Hot Sauce

6:00 - Quick Lane Auto vs L&L Cleaning

7:00 - Elite Stars vs Railway City Pet Services

Sunday, March 24th

4:00 - Big Dog Smokey Hot Sauce vs Re/Max

5:00 - Elite Stars vs Talbot Trail Physiotherapy

6:00 - Railway City Pet Services vs Quick Lane Auto

7:00 - L&L Cleaning vs Derek's Auto Repair

Sunday, March 31st - NO GAMES - EASTER

Sunday, April 7th

4:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

5:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

6:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

7:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

Sunday, April 14th

4:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

5:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

6:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

7:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

Sunday, April 21st

4:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

5:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

6:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

7:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

bottom of page