ELITE STARS FALL BASKETBALL LEAGUE

INTERMEDIATE

GRADE 5/6

Coach: Dave Boyce

Asst Coach: Dayne Walcarius

Jaxon Boyce

Dwayne Bato

Dominic Pelley

Hunter Clement

Ranveer Rajpal
Matthew Dela Cruz

Ayomide Omeye

Ethan Brown

RC Pet services.jpg

Coach: Nick Lawrence

Asst Coach: 

Chace Bourdeau

Koulson Bourdea

Lucas Bernard

Olivia Sutherland

Malek Ajabi

Kyler Groenendyk

Koen Groenendyk

Tristan Mcleish

QuickLane_Blue_CMYK_v1.png

Coach: Mark Burgess

Asst Coach: 

Mackenzie Burgess

Leah Friesen

Amy Friesen

Sophia Walt

Marcella Dos Reis

Gabby Jones

Emme MacDonald

Olivia Bernardo

Elite%20Stars2.jpg
Zacharias Excavating.jpg

Coach: Sean Hazlett

Asst Coach: Ethan Hazlett

Keiran Hazlett

Peyton Martin

Lucas Smith

Chase Huigenbos

Caleb Balsden

Harrison Russelo

Gianna Ermacora

Adam Nur

NAPA.jpeg

Coach: Chantal Gordon

Asst Coach: 

Jax Janssen-Ryan

Caleb Van Straten

Desmond Fowler

Dawson Fowler

Ethan Koetsier

Nate Dunseith

Remi Clock

Blake Sawyer

Coach: Brock Brown

Asst Coach: Andrew Aaviku

Jonathan Danowski

Nicholas Graham

Joseph Graham

Caiden Brown

Mateo Polio

Ayden Charlton

Kaylee Chappell

Weston Johnston

remax joe.png

Coach: Dave Remy

Asst Coach: 

Malachi Remy

Isaiah Remy

Elijah Best

Vivian Thompson

Lucas Wiebe

Finn DiMeo

CJ Dempsey

Archer Gopaul-Woods

image0.jpeg

Coach: Ryan Olegario

Asst Coach: Jhester Augustin

Joaquin Olegario

Megan Olegario

Princess Torres

Danielle Torres

Carter De Los Santos

Leighton Pyatt

Ainsley Fowler-Pyatt

Karyssa Hughes

swfa logo.jpg

Schedule is subject to change - Always check on game day!

All games at PARKSIDE COLLEGIATE unless otherwise noted

Sunday, October 9th - NO GAMES - LONG WEEKEND

Sunday, October 16th

MAIN GYM - 5:00 - Zacharias Excavating vs Elite Stars

MAIN GYM - 6:00 - Derek's Auto vs Railway City Pet Services

SIDE GYM - 6:00 - Re/Max vs Southwest Fire Academy

SIDE GYM - 7:00 - Napa Auto vs Quick Lane Auto

Sunday, October 23rd

MAIN GYM - 5:00 - Derek's Auto vs Napa Auto

MAIN GYM - 6:00 - Quick Lane vs Elite Stars

SIDE GYM - 6:00 - Railway City Pet Services vs Re/Max

SIDE GYM - 7:00 - Southwest Fire vs Zacharias Excavating

Sunday, October 30th

MAIN GYM - 5:00 - Southwest Fire Academy vs Quick Lane Auto

MAIN GYM - 6:00 - Re/Max vs Zacharias Excavating

SIDE GYM - 6:00 - Elite Stars vs Derek's Auto

SIDE GYM - 7:00 - Napa Auto vs Railway City Pet Services

Sunday, November 6th

MAIN GYM - 5:00 - Railway City Pet Services vs Zacharias Excavating

MAIN GYM - 6:00 - Napa Auto vs Elite Stars

SIDE GYM - 6:00 - Re/Max vs Quick Lane Auto

SIDE GYM - 7:00 - Derek's Auto vs Southwest Fire Academy

Sunday, November 13th

MAIN GYM - 5:00 - Derek's Auto vs Re/Max

MAIN GYM - 6:00 - Southwest Fire Academy vs Napa Auto

SIDE GYM - 6:00 - Quick Lane Auto vs Zacharias Excavating

SIDE GYM - 7:00 - Elite Stars vs Railway City Pet Services

Sunday, November 20th

MAIN GYM - 5:00 - Napa Auto vs Re/Max

MAIN GYM - 6:00 - Elite Stars vs Southwest Fire Academy

SIDE GYM - 6:00 - Railway City Pet Services vs Quick Lane Auto

SIDE GYM - 7:00 - Zacharias Excavating vs Derek's Auto

Sunday, November 27th

MAIN GYM - 5:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

MAIN GYM - 6:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

SIDE GYM - 6:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

SIDE GYM - 7:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

Sunday, December 4th

MAIN GYM - 5:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

MAIN GYM - 6:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

SIDE GYM - 6:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

SIDE GYM - 7:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

Sunday, December 11th

MAIN GYM - 5:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

MAIN GYM - 6:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

SIDE GYM - 6:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA

SIDE GYM - 7:00 - PLAYOFFS TBA