ELITE STARS WINTER BASKETBALL LEAGUE

JUNIOR

Coach: Heather Harder

Asst Coach: Cass Lee

Riley Harder

Isaiah Mignott

Shayne Mignott

Evan Patrick-Robinson

Luke Nooren

Wes McCuaig

Coach: Scott Trevors

Asst Coach: Emma Trevors

Blake Trevors

Christien Sullivan

Leighton Pyatt

Brooklyn Pyatt

Max Surmacz

Fischer Beacom

Chace Bourdeau

Coach: Ethan Howick

Asst Coach: Noah Paradis

Evan Howick

Jaden Hinde

Aliyah Hinde

Kailer Wilson

Austin Wright

Cameron Haji

Jaxon Boyce

ZACHARIAS EXCAVATING

Coach: Tonya Sheldon

Asst Coach: Matthew Walt

Kendra Dunn

Sophia Walt

Mackenzie Burgess

Grace Sutherland

Reese Boundy

Matthew Stirling

Jackson Davy

SENIOR

Coach: Rick Mansour

Asst Coach: Bryan Brown

Omar Mansour

Brock Brown

Harper Dodd

Reid Cox

Andrew Aaviku

Memphis Casimir

Malik Haji

JJ Ostojic

Coach: Dustin Clark

Assistant Coach: 

Alyson Clark

Vivian Howick

Gabby Voisin

Parker Smalldon

Emily Chapman

Clare Currie

Daniel Trevors

Jayla Oum

Coach: Nash Williams

Asst Coach: Bryce Melmer

Tyler Craft

MJ Madina

Hailey Kyle

Bradley Nguyen

Jocelyn Clark

Josh Jennings

Evan Jackson

Tessa Adams

Coach: Joe Montfort

Asst Coach: Cam Stirling

Tai Montfort

Ethan Mitchell

Jack Travis

Walker Black

Jack Brown

Alex Atkins

Dylan Taylor

Tyler Perrott

Coach: Brennen Fairbanks

Asst Coach: Cole Goodhue

Thaydan Bourdeau

Nathan Baiden

Robbie Seyeau

Alex Vachon

Kaleb Barber

Ryker Gocher

Linc McLennen

Garett De Schutter

Coach: Cam West

Asst Coach: Ryan Schnurr

Daymion West

William McSloy

Liam Davies

Lukas Helmers

Tyler Smith

Kyle Geerts

Owen Koetsier

Micah Burke

Coach: Scott Ross

Asst Coach: Jack Girden

Ben Girden

Noah Luyks

Brianna Luyks

Merrick Mount

Nick VMS

Perry Lycett

Keira Harder

Drayson Kennedy

by Joe Mavretic

Coach: Jan Dagg

Asst Coach: 

Aidan Dagg

Seth West

Evan Sutherland

Luke McKillop

Cole Surmacz

Zephyr Hatch

Parker Hammond

Liam Harder

SCHEDULE

Schedule is subject to change - Always check on game day!

All games at PARKSIDE unless otherwise noted

Sunday, January 19th

SIDE COURT

1:00 - Super Juniors

2:00 - Magna vs HE

3:00 - ZE vs NAPA

MAIN COURT

12:00 - CC vs GSE

1:00 - TTP vs E&L

2:00 - MAX vs BP

3:00 - VT vs Elite

Sunday, January 26th

SIDE COURT

1:00 - Super Juniors

2:00 - ZE vs Magna

3:00 - HE vs NAPA

MAIN COURT

12:00 - GSE vs E&L

1:00 - MAX vs Elite

2:00 - TTP vs VT

3:00 - BP vs CC

Sunday, February 2nd

SIDE COURT

1:00 - Super Juniors

2:00 - HE vs ZE

3:00 - Magna vs NAPA

MAIN COURT

12:00 - CC vs MAX

1:00 - ELITE vs BP

2:00 - GSE vs TTP

3:00 - E&L vs VT

Sunday, February 9th

SIDE COURT

1:00 - Super Juniors

2:00 - ZE vs NAPA

3:00 - HE vs Magna

MAIN COURT

12:00 - CC vs ELITE

1:00 - BP vs E&L

2:00 - VT vs GSE

3:00 - MAX vs TTP

Sunday, February 16th

SIDE COURT

1:00 - Super Juniors

2:00 - NAPA vs HE

3:00 - Magna vs ZE

MAIN COURT

12:00 - GSE vs ELITE

1:00 - TTP vs BP

2:00 - E&L vs MAX

3:00 - VT vs CC

Sunday, February 23rd

SIDE COURT

1:00 - Super Juniors

2:00 - NAPA vs Magna

3:00 - ZE vs HE

MAIN COURT

12:00 - Playoffs TBA

1:00 - Playoffs TBA

2:00 - Playoffs TBA

3:00 - Playoffs TBA

Sunday, March 1st

SIDE COURT

1:00 - Super Juniors Final

2:00 - Playoffs TBA

3:00 - Playoffs TBA

MAIN COURT

12:00 - Playoffs TBA

1:00 - Playoffs TBA

2:00 - Playoffs TBA

3:00 - Playoffs TBA

Sunday, March 8th

SIDE COURT

2:00 - Playoffs TBA

3:00 - Championship Game

MAIN COURT

12:00 - Playoffs TBA

1:00 - Playoffs TBA

2:00 - Playoffs TBA

3:00 - Championship Game

BASKETBALL CAMP INFO - LEAGUE INFO - LEAGUE STATS - DRILLS AND TIPS - PERSONAL TRAINING - FITNESS TIPS - CONTACT

© 2013 by Elite Stars Elgin. Proudly made by Jesse Foster.

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now