ELITE STARS SUMMER BASKETBALL LEAGUE

HIGH SCHOOL

JUNIOR

Coach: Nick Lawrence

Ben Girden

Perry Lycett

Nicholas Roberts-Neef

Nick VMS

Seth West

Alex Vachon

Thaydan Bourdeau

Tyler Craft

Geremey De Schutter

Kaden Berry

Original on Transparent.png

Coach: Sean Hazlett

Corbyn McClenaghan

Nathan Wiener

Jacob Gott

Nathan Nlosso

Jake Daoust

Mekhi Jordan

Daymion West

Ethan Hazlett

Alexander Green

HATCHMAN TSHIRT FINAL CARDMATCH.jpg

Coach: Joel Montfort

Tai Montfort

Jack Brown

Walker Black
James Whitchurch

Nic Glanville

Evan Jackson

Dylan Ly

Ethan Smith

Hudson Else

IMG_2409.PNG
remax joe.png

Coach: Rick Mansour

Lucas Verbruggen

Merrick Mount

Omar Mansour

Malik Haji

Andrew Aaviku

Elijah Yi

Jaden Rajpaul

Omer Mikotakatola

AJ Ganda

SENIOR

Coach: Kevin Verbruggen

Lucas Verbruggen

Tai Montfort

Tyler Craft

Geremey De Schutter

Nicholas Roberts-Neef

Ethan Smith

Nick VMS

Ben Girden

Perry Lycett

Omer Mikotakatola

Coach: Scott Trevors

Daniel Trevors

Joel Bowden

Ryan Schnurr

Isaiah Smith

Carter Chapman

Bryan Brown

Brock Brown

Lily Roberts-Neef

Blake Baker

Tyler Clarke

Coach: Norm Klassen

Ian Klassen

Alex DiCristoforo

Jack Girden

Josh Sorge-Speers

Ethan Speers

Dylan Ly

Gavin Geisbrecht

Cullan Byrne

Tyler Cayen

Kenjesse Ude

image001.gif
noad chiropractic2.PNG
Jar-Masonry-logo.jpg

Coach: Jonn Leonard

Brody Ward

Bryce Melmer

Josiah Simpson

Davis Zacharias-Streib

Brayden Moore

Owen Zufelt

Carter Sampson

Kaleb Santos

Matthew Walt

Talbot Trail_logo.JPG

SCHEDULE

Schedule is subject to change - Always check on game day!

All games at JOE THORNTON ARENA unless otherwise noted

Sunday, August 14th

7:00pm - Hatchman Electric vs Re/Max

8:00pm - R-Con Construction vs Family First Tattoos

9:00pm - Noad Chiropractic vs Jar Masonry

10:00pm - Graham Scott Enns vs Talbot Trail Physiotherapy

Sunday, August 21st

7:00pm - R-Con Construction vs Hatchman Electric

8:00pm - Family First Tattoos vs Re/Max

9:00pm - Jar Masonry vs Graham Scott Enns

10:00pm - Noad Chiropractic vs Talbot Trail Physiotherapy

Sunday, August 28th

7:00pm - Hatchman Electric vs Family First Tattoos

8:00pm - Re/Max vs R-Con Construction

9:00pm - Talbot Trail Physiotherapy vs Jar Masonry

10:00pm - Graham Scott Enns vs Noad Chiropractic

Sunday, September 4th - NO GAMES - LONG WEEKEND

Sunday, September 11th

7:00pm - PLAYOFFS TBA

8:00pm - PLAYOFFS TBA

9:00pm - PLAYOFFS TBA

10:00pm - PLAYOFFS TBA

Sunday, September 18th

7:00pm - PLAYOFFS TBA

8:00pm - PLAYOFFS TBA

9:00pm - PLAYOFFS TBA

10:00pm - PLAYOFFS TBA